|
Moreno Valley Probate Law | estate lawyer |
Moreno Valley Probate Law | probate attorney |
Moreno Valley Probate Law | estate attorney |
Moreno Valley Probate Law | probate lawyer |
|
estate attorney moreno valley | estate law |
probate attorney moreno valley | probate law |
estate lawyers moreno valley | estate attorneys |
probate lawyers moreno valley | probate law |
Fantastic Romoland Probate Attorneys
All assets left to a spouse (as long as the spouse is a U.S. citizen) or tax-exempt charity are exempt from the tax. According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. It is both familiar and generally advised that the maker of a revocable living trust be the Trustee and the beneficiary of their Trust (married couples can be joint trustees and beneficiaries of a joint trust).